Institution name: Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
Comments: Default comments

Table of contents

 

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G1 TESL21802 (Sem 2) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday ---
G1 TESL21802 (Sem 2)
CEA1244 - Principles Of ESL Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Siti Aisyah Bt Roslan
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday ---
G1 TESL21802 (Sem 2)
CEA1214 - Intermediate English Grammar Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Murni Salina Sahrudin
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
---
G1 TESL21802 (Sem 2)
CEA1144 - Academic Reading Skills Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Siti Aisyah Bt Roslan
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
G1 TESL21802 (Sem 2)
CEA1234 - Introduction To Phonology Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Khairul Firdaus Bin Ne'Matullah
TR 9 (Teaching Room 9) - BK 13 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G1 TESL11802 (Sem 3) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5), G1 TESL11802 (Sem 3)
ZEA1333 - Public Speaking And Presentation Skills G1 FIT.TESL
CFGS - Khairul Firdaus Bin Ne'Matullah
Auditorium Al-Ghazali
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday ---
G1 TESL11802 (Sem 3)
ZEA1343 - Critical Thinking Skills Lecture TESL 11802
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 9 (Teaching Room 9) - BK 13 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
G1 TESL11802 (Sem 3)
CEA1344 - Introduction To Literature In English Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Mohd. Farez Bin Mohamad Taib
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
---
G1 TESL11802 (Sem 3)
ZEA1353 - Language Arts Lecture TESL 11802
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
G1 TESL11802 (Sem 3)
CEA1334 - Academic Writing Skills Lecture TESL 11802
CFGS - Muhamad Farid Abdul Latif
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G1 TESL31802 (Sem 1) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
G1 TESL31802 (Sem 1)
CEA1134 - Listening And Speaking Skills Lecture TESL 31802
CFGS - Murni Salina Sahrudin
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday ---
G1 TESL31802 (Sem 1)
ZEA1173 - Foundation English Lecture TESL 31802
CFGS - Ai'syah Abd Mutalib
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
G1 TESL31802 (Sem 1)
CEA1224 - Basic Writing Skills Lecture TESL 31802
CFGS - Bashahriyah Bakar
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
G1 TESL31802 (Sem 1)
CEA1124 - Basic English Grammar Lecture TESL 31802
CFGS - Murni Salina Sahrudin
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- ---
G1 TESL31802 (Sem 1)
ZEA1163 - Second Language Learning Styles And Strategies Lecture TESL 31802
CFGS - Siti Aisyah Bt Roslan
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G2 TESL21802 (Sem 2) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
G2 TESL21802 (Sem 2)
CEA1244 - Principles Of ESL Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Siti Aisyah Bt Roslan
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
G2 TESL21802 (Sem 2)
CEA1234 - Introduction To Phonology Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Khairul Firdaus Bin Ne'Matullah
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
G2 TESL21802 (Sem 2)
CEA1144 - Academic Reading Skills Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Siti Aisyah Bt Roslan
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
G2 TESL21802 (Sem 2)
CEA1214 - Intermediate English Grammar Lecture TESL 21802
CFGS - Murni Salina Sahrudin
TR 9 (Teaching Room 9) - BK 13 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G2 TESL31802 (Sem 1) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIT21802 (Sem 2) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday ---
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G4 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G5 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
FMA1233 - Elementary Mathematics II For Foundation In It Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 21702, Tutorial FIS 21802, Tutorial IT 21702
CFGS - Khairil Bariyyah Hassan
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ITA1253 - Multimedia Fundamental Lab IT 21802, G1 FIT
CFGS - Norzita Binti Duriat
Makmal Komputer GL104 CVAC
--- ---
FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ITA1293 - Computer Programming Lab IT 11802
CFGS - Norzita Binti Duriat
Makmal Komputer GL003 CVAC
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
JMA1113 - Communication Skills Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Nurshahirah bt Azman
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- ---
FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ITA1122 - Ict In Society Lecture IT 21802
CD - Azaliza bt Zainal
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ITA1293 - Computer Programming Lab IT 21802
CFGS - Norzita Binti Duriat
Makmal Komputer GL001 CVAC
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday
FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ITA1253 - Multimedia Fundamental G2 FIT, Lab IT 21802
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
Makmal Komputer GL104 CVAC
---
FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ITA1293 - Computer Programming Lecture IT 21802
CFGS - Norzita Binti Duriat
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ITA1253 - Multimedia Fundamental Lecture IT 21802
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
FMA1233 - Elementary Mathematics II For Foundation In It Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 21702, Tutorial FIS 21802, Tutorial IT 21702
CFGS - Khairil Bariyyah Hassan
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIT31702 (Sem 4) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIT11802 (Sem 3) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5), G1 TESL11802 (Sem 3)
ZEA1333 - Public Speaking And Presentation Skills G1 FIT.TESL
CFGS - Khairul Firdaus Bin Ne'Matullah
Auditorium Al-Ghazali
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ITA1333 - Basic Web Development Lab IT 11802, Lab IT 21702
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
Makmal Komputer GL003 CVAC
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- ---
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ITA1263 - Computer System Maintenance Fundamental Lecture IT 21702, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- ---
FIT11802 (Sem 3)
ITA1273 - Ethics In Computing Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ITA1263 - Computer System Maintenance Fundamental Lab IT 11802, Lab IT 21702
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
Makmal Komputer GL001 CVAC
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ITA1333 - Basic Web Development Lecture IT 21702, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
Makmal Komputer GL001 CVAC
--- --- --- ---
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
FMA1133 - Elementary Statistics Lecture IT 11802, Lecture IT 21702, Tutorial IT 11802, Tutorial IT 21702
CFGS - Hasnur Hidayah Kamaruddin
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
FMA1133 - Elementary Statistics Lecture IT 11802, Lecture IT 21702, Tutorial IT 11802, Tutorial IT 21702
CFGS - Hasnur Hidayah Kamaruddin
TR 12 (Teaching Room 12) - BK 23 (Nama Lama) (2nd floor)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIT31802 (Sem 1) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- ---
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
SFA1113 - Psychology Lecture IT 31802
ESS - Afiq Azri Bin Mohd Ghani
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1), FIT31802 (Sem 1), FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ZEU1113 - Proficiency English I Lecture FIM 21802, G2 FIM.FIT.FIS, Lecture FIS 31802, Lecture IT 31802
CFGS - Bashahriyah Bakar
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
FMA1143 - Elementary Mathematics I For Foundation In It Lecture IT 31802
CFGS - Khairil Bariyyah Hassan
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
ITA1243 - Computer Fundamental Lab IT 31802
CD - Mohd Fairuz bin Abdul Rauf
Makmal Komputer GL001 CVAC
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
ITA1243 - Computer Fundamental Lecture IT 31802
CD - Mohd Fairuz bin Abdul Rauf
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
ITA1113 - Problem Solving Technique Lab IT 31802
CD - Mohammad Ashri bin Abu Hassan
Makmal Komputer GL003 CVAC
--- --- ---
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
ITA1113 - Problem Solving Technique Lecture IT 31802
CD - Mohammad Ashri bin Abu Hassan
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- ---
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
ITA1153 - Network Maintenance Fundamental Lecture IT 31802
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- ---
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
ITA1153 - Network Maintenance Fundamental Lab IT 31802
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
Makmal Komputer GL001 CVAC
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIT31802 (Sem 1)
FMA1143 - Elementary Mathematics I For Foundation In It Lecture IT 31802
CFGS - Khairil Bariyyah Hassan
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIT21702 (Sem 5) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5), G1 TESL11802 (Sem 3)
ZEA1333 - Public Speaking And Presentation Skills G1 FIT.TESL
CFGS - Khairul Firdaus Bin Ne'Matullah
Auditorium Al-Ghazali
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ITA1333 - Basic Web Development Lab IT 11802, Lab IT 21702
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
Makmal Komputer GL003 CVAC
---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1), FIT31802 (Sem 1), FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ZEU1113 - Proficiency English I Lecture FIM 21802, G2 FIM.FIT.FIS, Lecture FIS 31802, Lecture IT 31802
CFGS - Bashahriyah Bakar
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
FMA1233 - Elementary Mathematics II For Foundation In It Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 21702, Tutorial FIS 21802, Tutorial IT 21702
CFGS - Khairil Bariyyah Hassan
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ITA1263 - Computer System Maintenance Fundamental Lecture IT 21702, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ITA1263 - Computer System Maintenance Fundamental Lab IT 11802, Lab IT 21702
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
Makmal Komputer GL001 CVAC
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ITA1333 - Basic Web Development Lecture IT 21702, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
Makmal Komputer GL001 CVAC
--- --- --- ---
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
FMA1133 - Elementary Statistics Lecture IT 11802, Lecture IT 21702, Tutorial IT 11802, Tutorial IT 21702
CFGS - Hasnur Hidayah Kamaruddin
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIT11802 (Sem 3), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
FMA1133 - Elementary Statistics Lecture IT 11802, Lecture IT 21702, Tutorial IT 11802, Tutorial IT 21702
CFGS - Hasnur Hidayah Kamaruddin
TR 12 (Teaching Room 12) - BK 23 (Nama Lama) (2nd floor)
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
FMA1233 - Elementary Mathematics II For Foundation In It Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 21702, Tutorial FIS 21802, Tutorial IT 21702
CFGS - Khairil Bariyyah Hassan
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday ---
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G4 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G5 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- ---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2)
FMA1114 - Elementary Mathematics I Lecture FIS 31802
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
JMA1113 - Communication Skills Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Nurshahirah bt Azman
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2)
FUA1121 - Biology Lab Lab FIS 21802, Biology Lab
CFGS - Norhisyam Bin Mat Sout
Biology Lab FASBIO, FPSS Building
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3)
FKA1221 - Chemistry Lab II Chemistry Lab, Lab FIS 11802, Lab FIS 21802
CFGS - Dr. Norazah Binti Mohamad Nawawi
Chemistry Lab FASBIO, FPSS
--- --- ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2)
FKA1323 - Elementary Chemistry II Lecture FIS 21802
CFGS - Dr. Maegala Nallapan Maniyam
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
FUA1113 - Elementary Biology Lecture FIS 31702
CFGS - Norhisyam Bin Mat Sout
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday ---
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G4 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G5 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday
FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2)
FFA1221 - Physics Lab II Lab FIS 11802, Physics Lab
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
Physics Lab FASBIO, FPSS
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2)
FMA1114 - Elementary Mathematics I Lecture FIS 31802
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
JMA1113 - Communication Skills Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Nurshahirah bt Azman
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2)
FFA1323 - Elementary Physics II Lecture FIS 21802, Tutorial FIS 21802
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3)
FKA1221 - Chemistry Lab II Chemistry Lab, Lab FIS 11802, Lab FIS 21802
CFGS - Dr. Norazah Binti Mohamad Nawawi
Chemistry Lab FASBIO, FPSS
---
FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2)
FFA1323 - Elementary Physics II Lecture FIS 21802, Tutorial FIS 21802
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2)
FKA1323 - Elementary Chemistry II Lecture FIS 21802
CFGS - Dr. Maegala Nallapan Maniyam
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- ---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1)
FKA1121 - Chemistry Lab I Lab FIS 31802, Chemistry Lab
CFGS - Dr. Nor Suhaila Yaacob
Chemistry Lab FASBIO, FPSS
--- ---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1), FIT31802 (Sem 1), FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ZEU1113 - Proficiency English I Lecture FIM 21802, G2 FIM.FIT.FIS, Lecture FIS 31802, Lecture IT 31802
CFGS - Bashahriyah Bakar
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- ---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2)
FMA1114 - Elementary Mathematics I Lecture FIS 31802
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1)
FMA1114 - Elementary Mathematics I Tutorial FIS 31802
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIS31702 (LIFE) (Sem 5)
FFA1114 - Elementary Physics I Lecture FIS 31802, Lecture IT 11802, Lecture FIS11802
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1)
FKA1114 - Elementary Chemistry I Lecture FIS 31802
CFGS - Rozila Alias
TR 9 (Teaching Room 9) - BK 13 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIS31702 (LIFE) (Sem 5)
FFA1114 - Elementary Physics I Lecture FIS 31802, Lecture IT 11802, Lecture FIS11802
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1)
FFA1121 - Physics Lab I Lab FIS 21802, Physics Lab
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
Physics Lab FASBIO, FPSS
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday ---
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G4 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G5 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
FMA1313 - Elementary Mathematics II Lecture FIS11802, Lecture FIS 31702, Tutorial FIS 11802, Tutorial FIS 31702
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
JMA1113 - Communication Skills Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Nurshahirah bt Azman
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- ---
FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
FKA1333 - Elementary Chemistry III Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Normawati @ Nadzirah Abu Samah
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3)
FKA1221 - Chemistry Lab II Chemistry Lab, Lab FIS 11802, Lab FIS 21802
CFGS - Dr. Norazah Binti Mohamad Nawawi
Chemistry Lab FASBIO, FPSS
--- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3)
FUA1332 - Basic Genetic & Biodiversity Lecture FIS11802
CFGS - Tuan Badli Shah Bin Tuan Jusoh
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
FMA1313 - Elementary Mathematics II Lecture FIS11802, Lecture FIS 31702, Tutorial FIS 11802, Tutorial FIS 31702
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 9 (Teaching Room 9) - BK 13 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday ---
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G4 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIT21802 (Sem 2)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G5 FIT.FIS
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
FFA1333 - Elementary Physics III Lecture FIS11802
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
JMA1113 - Communication Skills Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Nurshahirah bt Azman
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
FFA1333 - Elementary Physics III Lecture FIS11802
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- ---
FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
FKA1333 - Elementary Chemistry III Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Normawati @ Nadzirah Abu Samah
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3)
FKA1221 - Chemistry Lab II Chemistry Lab, Lab FIS 11802, Lab FIS 21802
CFGS - Dr. Norazah Binti Mohamad Nawawi
Chemistry Lab FASBIO, FPSS
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3)
FUA1113 - Elementary Biology Lecture FIS 31702
CFGS - Norhisyam Bin Mat Sout
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIS31702 (LIFE) (Sem 5) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIS31702 (LIFE) (Sem 5)
FFA1114 - Elementary Physics I Lecture FIS 31802, Lecture IT 11802, Lecture FIS11802
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIS31702 (LIFE) (Sem 5)
FFA1114 - Elementary Physics I Lecture FIS 31802, Lecture IT 11802, Lecture FIS11802
CFGS - Shahrul Izwan Bin Sarwadi
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
FIS21702 (Sem 6) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
FMA1313 - Elementary Mathematics II Lecture FIS11802, Lecture FIS 31702, Tutorial FIS 11802, Tutorial FIS 31702
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
FIT21802 (Sem 2), FIS21802 (LIFE) (Sem 2), FIS21802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 2), FIS11802 (PHYSICAL) (Sem 3), FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
JMA1113 - Communication Skills Lecture IT 21802, Lecture IT 11802
CFGS - Nurshahirah bt Azman
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
FIS11802 (LIFE) (Sem 3), FIS21702 (Sem 6)
FMA1313 - Elementary Mathematics II Lecture FIS11802, Lecture FIS 31702, Tutorial FIS 11802, Tutorial FIS 31702
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 9 (Teaching Room 9) - BK 13 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
IXA1114 - Computer Application I G1 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802, Lab FIM 21802
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PMA1323 - Basic Management G1 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802
FBA - Salbiah Hanum
TR 12 (Teaching Room 12) - BK 23 (Nama Lama) (2nd floor)
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1), G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PFA1113 - Basic Business Mathematics G1 FIM 31802, G2 FIM 31802
CFGS - Hasnur Hidayah Kamaruddin
Auditorium Al-Ghazali
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1), G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PFA1113 - Basic Business Mathematics G1 FIM 31802, G2 FIM 31802
CFGS - Hasnur Hidayah Kamaruddin
MR 1 (Mass Room 1) - BS 1 (Nama Lama), GF
--- --- ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PEA1233 - Basic Economics I G1 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Norazlina Hanim
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PAA1113 - Basic Accounting I G1 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802, Tutorial FIM 21802
CFGS - Sakinah Mohamed Tajularifin
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
IXA1114 - Computer Application I G1 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802, Lab FIM 21802
CFGS - Mohd Noor Rizal Bin Arbain
Makmal Komputer GL003 CVAC
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
ZEU1113 - Proficiency English I G1 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PAA1113 - Basic Accounting I G1 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802, Tutorial FIM 21802
CFGS - Sakinah Mohamed Tajularifin
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- ---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PMA1323 - Basic Management G2 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802
FBA - Salbiah Hanum
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1), FIT31802 (Sem 1), FIS31802 (LIFE & PHYSICAL) (Sem 1), FIT21702 (Sem 5)
ZEU1113 - Proficiency English I Lecture FIM 21802, G2 FIM.FIT.FIS, Lecture FIS 31802, Lecture IT 31802
CFGS - Bashahriyah Bakar
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1), G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PFA1113 - Basic Business Mathematics G1 FIM 31802, G2 FIM 31802
CFGS - Hasnur Hidayah Kamaruddin
Auditorium Al-Ghazali
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday ---
G1 FIM 31802 (Sem 1), G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PFA1113 - Basic Business Mathematics G1 FIM 31802, G2 FIM 31802
CFGS - Hasnur Hidayah Kamaruddin
MR 1 (Mass Room 1) - BS 1 (Nama Lama), GF
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PAA1113 - Basic Accounting I G2 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802, Tutorial FIM 21802
CFGS - Sakinah Mohamed Tajularifin
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PEA1233 - Basic Economics I G2 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Norazlina Hanim
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- ---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
PAA1113 - Basic Accounting I G2 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802, Tutorial FIM 21802
CFGS - Sakinah Mohamed Tajularifin
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
IXA1114 - Computer Application I G2 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802, Lab FIM 21802
CFGS - Norzita Binti Duriat
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
G2 FIM 31802 (Sem 1)
IXA1114 - Computer Application I G2 FIM 31802, Lecture FIM 21802, Lab FIM 21802
CFGS - Norzita Binti Duriat
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PAA1223 - Basic Accounting II G1 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Sakinah Mohamed Tajularifin
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PFA1123 - Business Mathematics G1 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Siti Rahayu Hassan
TR 3 (Teaching Room 3) - BK 7 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PAA1223 - Basic Accounting II G1 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Sakinah Mohamed Tajularifin
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
IXA1324 - Computer Application II G1 FIM 21802
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
TR 4 (Teaching Room 4) - BK 8 (Nama Lama) (GF)
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PFA1123 - Business Mathematics G1 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Siti Rahayu Hassan
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
IXA1324 - Computer Application II G1 FIM 21802
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
Makmal Komputer GL003 CVAC
--- --- --- ---
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G1 FIM 21802
CFGS - Bashahriyah Bakar
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
G1 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PEA1343 - Basic Economics II G1 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Norazlina Hanim
TR 11 (Teaching Room 11) - BK 22 (Nama Lama) (1st floor)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G2 FIM 21802
CFGS - Nurshahirah bt Azman
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PFA1123 - Business Mathematics G2 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Siti Rahayu Hassan
TR 6 (Teaching Room 6) - BK 10 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- ---
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
IXA1324 - Computer Application II G2 FIM 21802
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
Makmal Komputer GL001 CVAC
---
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PFA1123 - Business Mathematics G2 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Siti Rahayu Hassan
TR 9 (Teaching Room 9) - BK 13 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- ---
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PAA1223 - Basic Accounting II G2 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Raj Mohamed (Pt)
Library LR 1
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PAA1223 - Basic Accounting II G2 FIM 21802, Tutorial FIM 21802
CFGS - Raj Mohamed (Pt)
Library LR 1
---
Thursday --- ---
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PEA1343 - Basic Economics II G2 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Norazlina Hanim
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
G2 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
IXA1324 - Computer Application II G2 FIM 21802
CFGS - Norhayati Binti Mohd Amin
TR 7 (Teaching Room 7) - BK 11 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top

Centre for Foundation and General Studies (CFGS), UNISEL
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2) Automatic Subgroup
8.00 am 9.00 am 10.00 am 11.00 am 12.00 pm 1.00 pm 2.00 pm 3.00 pm 4.00 pm 5.00 pm 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 8.00 pm 9.00 pm 10.00 pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PFA1123 - Business Mathematics G3 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 1 (Teaching Room 1) BK 3 (Nama Lama), GF
--- --- ---
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PAA1223 - Basic Accounting II G3 FIM 21802, Tutorial FIM 21802
CFGS - Raj Mohamed (Pt)
Library LR 1
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- ---
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
ZEU1223 - Proficiency English II G3 FIM 21802
CFGS - Ann Sofee Razali
TR 2 (Teaching Room 2) - BK 6 (Nama Lama) (GF)
---
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PEA1343 - Basic Economics II G3 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Norazlina Hanim
TR 11 (Teaching Room 11) - BK 22 (Nama Lama) (1st floor)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PFA1123 - Business Mathematics G3 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Rahayu Md. Khalid
TR 8 (Teaching Room 8) - BK 12 (Nama Lama) (GF)
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
IXA1324 - Computer Application II G3 FIM 21802
CD - Rasidah bt Mohd Sardi
Makmal Komputer GL003 CVAC
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
PAA1223 - Basic Accounting II G3 FIM 21802, Lecture FIM 21802
CFGS - Raj Mohamed (Pt)
Library LR 1
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
G3 FIM 21802 (Sem 2)
IXA1324 - Computer Application II G3 FIM 21802
CD - Rasidah bt Mohd Sardi
TR 5 (Teaching Room 5) - BK 9 (Nama Lama) (GF)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.0 on 9/26/18 2:51 PM

back to the top